Skip to content

Faculty and Staff

2022-2023 Chamberlayne Elementary Faculty and Staff  (updated 9/23/2022)

ADMINISTRATION

Charlie Goad, Principal
Angela Harris, Associate Principal

STUDENT SUPPORT

Lauren Lonnes, School Counselor  (Blog)
Shantel Morris, School Counselor

OFFICE STAFF

Jeanie Toombs, Principal Secretary/Financial
Diane Guthrie, Registrar/Attendance Secretary
Kim Moore- Harris, School Nurse
Tahlia Crenshaw, Family Advocate

PRE-K

Brittany Gerloff- 2 and 3 Year Old ECSE Teacher  (Half Day)
Lynn Thomas- Instructional Assistant
Doris Wyatt- Inclusion Pre K Teacher
Michelle Roane- Instructional Assistant
Lauren Williams- Early Learning Pre K Teacher
Kunthy Meas- Instructional Assistant

KINDERGARTEN

Trena Smith
Annie Snider
Shauna Warden

FIRST GRADE

Kelly Johnakin
Anna Robertson
Lindsay Wallace

SECOND GRADE

Shelly Hartley
Zaria King
Tonya Tate

THIRD GRADE

Jessica Fournier
Laura Summers

FOURTH GRADE

Emily Cockrum
Olivia Hall
Annette Hodges

FIFTH GRADE

Amy Drewes
Jami Temple

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

Casey Toombs
Madeline Hughes
Jen Tresnan                                                                                                                                                          Destinee Knight
Darlene Higgins- Instructional Assistant
Michelle Paige- Instructional Assistant
Valerie Uhrig- Instructional Assistant                                                                                                                           Ken Schooler-Instructional Assistant

RESOURCE

MarySam Abernathy- Librarian (blog)                                                                                                                     Elizabeth Testroet, Library Assistant
R. Sean Kelly– Art
Darren Goolsby – PE
Amelia Kirchgessner- Music
Melinda Pastuszak- Innovative Learning Coach/STEAM

ITINERANT AND SUPPORT STAFF

Emily Bilski – Speech
Sarah Cagle – Psychologist
Jennifer Coleman- District Math Coach
Angela Elazier-  Social Worker
Doris Favale- District Literacy Coach
Kelly Jordan-Wilson– GIFTED Resource Gifted Programs
Vanessa Karim- Permanent Substitute
Gina Wagner- ESL
Sheila Washington- Reading Specialist

INTERVENTION

Abigail Edwards
Cassandra Jenkins
Tanyua Saval

FOOD SERVICE/CAFETERIA

Daniel Stembridge– Manager
Glennis Bennett
Joyce Fields
Cassandra Williams

CUSTODIAL

Ping He
Das Primal
Valarie Williams

MAINTENANCE

Chris Biller
Adam Boswell
Leon McFadden